Countries

Group

Antonio L. Andreu

Scientific Director
Coordination & support office

Anton Ussi

Operations & Finance Director
Coordination & support office

Florence Bietrix

Head of Operations
Coordination & support office

Anne-Charlotte Fauvel

Head of EU Affairs
Coordination & support office

Frank de Man

Advisor to the Executive Board
Coordination & support office

Gary Saunders

Data Director
Coordination & support office

Martin de Kort

Senior Scientific Programme Manager
Coordination & support office

Jake Fairnie

Head of Communications
Coordination & support office

Lisa Marie Williams

Head of Administration
Coordination & support office

Giovanni Migliaccio

Senior Advisor
Coordination & support office

Emanuela Oldoni

Scientific Programme Manager
Coordination & support office

David Morrow

Senior Scientific Programme Manager
Coordination & support office

Sara Zullino

Scientific & SME Outreach Manager
Coordination & support office

Ignacio Quiles

Clinical Venture Director
Coordination & support office

Tamara Carapina

Senior Legal Counsel
Coordination & support office

Eliis Keidong

EU Project Manager
Coordination & support office

Laure Boudaud

IT & Platforms Coordinator
Coordination & support office

Camilla Santinelli

Grants Administrator
Coordination & support office

Lalageh Masihi

Financial Controller
Coordination & support office

Danielle Tonnesen

Operations & Administrative Assistant
Coordination & support office

Moa Drugge

Human Resources Officer
Coordination & support office

Piret Pajula

Communications Manager
Coordination & support office

Ben Lydall

Finance & Sustainability Specialist
Coordination & support office

Ivette Corominas

Events Coordinator
Coordination & support office

Alex Gardiol

Senior Science and Business Strategy Developer
Coordination & support office

Rebecca Ludwig

Head of Education and Training
Coordination & support office

Rosan Vegter

Senior Scientific and Training Manager
Coordination & support office

Lauranne Duquenne

Education & Training Manager
Coordination & support office

Nigel Wagstaff

Advisor Innovation Support
Coordination & support office

Janna Saarela

National Director of Norway
Board of National Directors

Rossitza Konakchieva

National Director of Bulgaria
Board of National Directors

Helena Baião

National Coordinator of Portugal
National Coordinators

Claudia Maria Coelho de Faria

Chair of Board of National Directors and National Director of Portugal
Board of National Directors

Rui Santos Ivo

Governor
Board of Governors

Maria Ferrantini

Governor
Board of Governors

Marta Vandrovcová

Governor
Board of Governors

Giuliana Ferrari

Chair
ATMP platform

Maria Themeli

Co-chair
ATMP platform

Marian Hajdúch

National Director of Czech Republic
Board of National Directors

Žiga Jakopin

National Coordinator for Slovenia
National Coordinators

Fran Borovečki

National Director of Croatia
Board of National Directors

Jelena Ilić-Dreven

Governor
Board of Governors

Pilar Gayoso

Governor
Board of Governors

Philippe Hantraye


Board of National Directors

Emilie Hangen

National Coordinator for France
National Coordinators

Gerrit Meijer

National Director of the Netherlands
Board of National Directors

Jean-Claude Milmeister

Governor
Board of Governors

Pontus Aspenström

National Director of Sweden
Board of National Directors

Frank Glod

National Director of Luxembourg
Board of National Directors

Saco de Visser

Governor
Board of Governors

Hugo Van Heuverswyn

Scientific Advisor
Scientific Advisory Board

Catherine Larue

Scientific Advisor
Scientific Advisory Board

Andres Metspalu

Scientific Advisor
Scientific Advisory Board

Yanita Zherkova

Governor
Board of Governors

Eric Guittet


Board of Governors

Lucia Gabriele

Co-chair
Vaccines product platform

Alfredo Budillon

Co-chair
Small Molecules Platform

Nicole Deglon

Scientific Advisor
Scientific Advisory Board

Petr Kocis

Scientific Advisor
Scientific Advisory Board

Seppo Ylä-Herttuala

National Director of Finland
Board of National Directors

Anita Kavlie

National Coordinator of Norway
National Coordinators

Marianne Grønsleth


Board of Governors

Irena Mlinaric-Rascan

National Director of Slovenia
Board of National Directors

Ulrika Bäckman

National Coordinator of Sweden
National Coordinators

Franca Moretti

National Director of Italy
Board of National Directors

Maria Laura García Bermejo

Co-chair, National Director of Spain
Biomarker product platform, Board of National Directors

Maria Nilsson

Governor
Board of Governors

Albin Kralj

Governor
Board of Governors

Alain van Gool

Chair
Biomarker product platform

Andreas Scherer

Chair of EQI & Co-chair of Biomarker platform
Biomarker product platform

Mario Salmona

Chair
Small Molecules Platform

Maria Themeli

Co-chair

Miguel Chillon Rodriguez

Co-chair
ATMP platform

Albert D. Windhorst

Chair of EATRIS Imaging & Tracing platform
Imaging & tracing platform

Jan Langermans

Chair
Vaccines product platform

Sirpa Nuotio

Governor
Board of Governors

Hakan Billig

Chair
Board of Governors

Uldis Berkis

Governor
Board of Governors

Liene Nikitina-Zake

National Director of Latvia
Board of National Directors